Candidates - 2018

We are excited to have United Utah Party candidates running in Federal and State elections for 2018.  Look for events near you to meet them! 

Do their priorities and approach align with yours?  Find ways to volunteer for a particular candidate through their respective websites.

Federal Offices

House of Representatives - District 1

Screen_Shot_2018-02-13_at_9.59.33_PM.png 

Eric Eliason

 

House of Representatives - District 2 

Screen_Shot_2018-02-13_at_9.59.01_PM.png

Jan Garbett 

 

House of Representatives - District 3

Melanie McCoard 

 

Click here to read more about our congressional candidates -- 

State and County Offices

The United Utah Party has sixteen candidates running for state and county offices in 2018. They are:

 

NAME OFFICE WEBSITE
John Jackson Utah State Senate District 8  
Alexander Castagno Utah State Senate District 9 https://www.votecastagno.com/
Lee Houghton Utah State Senate District 15 http://www.leeforutahsenate.com/
Cathy Callow-Heusser Utah State Senate District 26  
Cabot Nelson Utah State House District 25  
Brian Fabbi Utah State House District 31 https://www.fabbiforwvc.com/
Bjorn Jones Utah State House District 32 https://www.bjornjonesutah.com/
Steve Walston Utah State House District 41  www.votewalston.com
Amy Martz Utah State House District 42 www.electamylmartz.com
Mark Russell Utah State House District 49 https://markrussellforutah.com/
Michele Weeks Utah State House District 51 www.micheleweeks.com
Isaac Walters Utah State House District 56 http://waltersfor56.com/
Hillary Stirling Utah State House District 57 https://www.hillarystirling.com/
Eric Chase Utah State House District 61  https://voteericchase.com/
Hal Miller Utah State House District 64  
Teri McCabe Utah County Commission Seat A http://vote4teri.com/

image002.jpg

(pictured from left to right - Isaac Walters (HD 56), Hillary Stirling (HD 57), Teri McCabe (County Commission Seat A), Eric Chase (HD 61))

Click for biographies of each of our state and county candidates --